[UAPR] People's Defense Forces

Commander in Chief - President Blade Magashule
Minister of Defense - Thumeka Mgijima

Headquarters - Lebua Jonathan Defense Complex, Maseru

General Staff

Chief

  • Chief of the General Staff
  • Deputy Chief of the General Staff

Service Branches

  • Chief of Army Staff
  • Chief of Air Force Staff
  • Chief of Navy Staff

Directorates

  • Director of Operations
  • Director of Military Intelligence
  • Director of Logistics
  • Director of Personnel
  • Director of Force Planning and Strategy
  • Director of Communications
  • Director of Special Warfare
  • Director of Special Weapons

Regional Commands

  • Commander of the eKapa Defense Area
  • Commander of the eThekwini Defense Area
  • Commander of the Maseru Defense Area
  • Commander of the Gqeberha Defense Area
  • Commander of the Gaborone Defense Area
  • Commander of the Harare Defense Area
  • Commander of the Northwestern Defense Area

Other

  • Liaison to the Secretary-General
  • Commander of Foreign Operations
  • Advocate General
  • Chief Spokesperson of the Defense Forces
  • Chief Budgetary Advisor

Civilian Posts

  • Liaison from the Minister of Defense
  • Defense Forces Comptroller
  • Chief Industry Administrator

(WIP - Placeholder for future use)

Major Air Force Bases

Langebaanweg AFB - Langebaan

eKapa AFB - eKapa(Cape Town)

Robert Sobukwe AFB - Overberg AFB

Potlako Leballo AFB - Barnard(George)

Gqeberha AFB - Gqeberha

Ku Gompo AFB - Ku Gompo(East London)

Mathatha AFB - Mathatha

Ulysses Gogi Modise AFB - Kimberley

Mangaung AFB - Manguang(Bloemfontein)

Moshoeshoe I AFB - Maseru

Leabua Jonathan AFB - Maseru

Mokhotlong AFB - Mokhotlong

Dinuzulu AFB - eThekwini(Durban)

Matsapha AFB - Matsapha

Malindza AFb - Malindza

Mbabane AFB - Mbabane

AFB eGoli - eGoli(Johannesburg

Kariega AFB - eGoli(Johannesburg)

Marulaneng Military Airport - Marulaneng(Hoedspruit)

Makhado AFB - Makhado(Louis Trichardt)

Seretse Khama AFB - Gaborone

Gaborone AF - Gaborone

Thebephatshwa AFB - Mantshwabisi

Clarence Makwetu AFB - ǁKaras(Keetmanshoop)

Ezorongondo AFB - Ezorongondo(Walvis Bay)

Karibib AFB - Karibib

Otjisewa AFB - Otjisewa

Moses Kotane AFB - Mukwiilongo(Windhoek)

Gaiaub AFB - Gaiaub(Grootfontein)

Parakarungu AFB - Parakarungu

Bulawayo AFB - Bulawayo

Gweru AFB - Gweru

Robert Mugabe AFB - Chegutu

Manyame AFB - Harare

Herbert Chitepo AFB - Harare

Kotwa AFB - Kotwa

Merweville AFB - Merweville

Nelson Mandela AFB - Beaufort West

Moses Mabida AFB - Aberdeen

Modise AFB - Modise(Upington)

Mompati AFB - Mompati

Arandis AFB - Arandis

Nangolo Mbumba AFB - Tsumeb

Sophia Shaningwa AFB - Mariental

Kamanjab AFB - Kamanjab

ǀNomsoros AFB - ǀNomsoros(Karasburg)

Plet AFB - Plet(Plettenberg Bay)

Marion Air Station - Marion Island

Oranjemund AFB - Oranjemund

Otjiwarongo AFB - Otjiwarongo

Gumare AFB - Gumare

Jwaneng AFB - Jwaneng

Ian Khama AFB - Kang

Neo Masisi AFB - Kasane

Duma Boko AFB - Orapa

Selebi-Phikwe AFB - Selebi-Phikwe

Shakawe AFB - Shakawe

Sowa AFB - Sowa

Qacha’s Nek AFB - Qacha’s Nek

Semonkong AFB - Semonkong

Major Army Bases

Oshakati Army Base - Oshakati

Rundu Army Base - Rundu

Katima Mulilo Army Base - Katima Mulilo

Kamanjab Army Base - Kamanjab

Otavi Army Base - Otavi

Gaiaub Army Base - Gaiaub(Grootfontein)

Otjiwarongo Army Base - Otjiwarongo

Arandis Army Base - Arandis(Walvis Bay)

Otjisewa Army Base - Otjisewa(Windhoek)

Gobabis Army Base - Gobabis

Nami≠nüs Army/Air Base - Nami≠nüs(Lüderitz)

Oranjemund Army Base - Oranjemund

ǁKaras Army Base - ǁKaras(Keetmanshoop)

Ghanzi Army Base - Ghanzi

Gaborone Army Base - Gaborone

Nyangabgwe Army/Air Base - Nyangabgwe(Francistown)

Nyami-Nyami Army Base - Kariba

Magunje Army Base - Magunje

Mudzi Army Base - Kotwa

Mutoko Army Base - Mutoko

Hwange Army Base - Hwange

Dabengwa Army Base - Dabengwa(Darwendale)

Inkomo Army Base - Nyabira

Domboshava Army Base - Domboshawa

Pomona Army Base - Harare

Dzivarasekwa Army Base - Harare

Manyame Army Base - Harare

Kaguyi Army Base - Harare

Rusape Army Base - Rusape

Mutare Army Base - Mutare

Nkomo Army Base - Nkomo(Battlefields)

Ngezi Army Base - Kwekwe

Kwekwe Army Base - Kwekwe

Ncube Army Base - Ncube(Redcliff)

Mupandwana Army Base - Gutu

Chipinge Army Base - Chipinge

Masvinge Army Base - Masvinge

Dadaya Army Base - Zvishavane

Khumalo Army Base - Bulawayo

Bulawayo Army Base - Bulawayo

Hwange Army Base - Hwange(Plumtree)

Gava Musungwa Zvinavashe Army Base - Runde

Thohoyandou Army Base - Thohoyandou

Phalaborwa Army Base - Phalaborwa

Polokwane Army Base - Polokwane

Mxenge Army Base - eGoli(Johannesburg)

Joint Base Thaba Tshwane - Tshwane(Pretoria)

eGoli Army Base - Tshwane(Pretoria)

Ndlovu - Tshwane(Pretoria)

Mahlangu Army Base - Mahlangu(Middelburg)

Lenasia Army Base - eGoli(Johannesburg)

Timol Army Base - eGoli(Johannesburg)

Benoni Army Base - eGoli(Johannesburg)

Biko Army Base - Biko(Springs)

Sisulu Army Base - Sisulu(Vereeniging)

Ngoyi Army Base - Ngoyi(Heidelberg)

Phumzile Army Base - Phumzile(Zeerust)

Mahikenge Army Base - Mahikenge

Letsie Army Base - Letsie(Barberton)

Tlokwe Army Base - Tlokwe(Potchefstroom)

Mamohato Army Base - Mamohato(Orkney)

Makhate Army Base - Makhate(Kroonstad)

Malibongwe Army Base - Malibongwe

Emnambith Army Base - Emnambith(Ladysmith)

Mtubatuba Army Base - Mtubatuba

umGungundlovu - umGungundlovu(Pietermaritzburg)

eThekwini Army Base - eThekwini(Durban)

Modise Army Base - Modise(Upington)

Lohatlha Military Area - Lohatlha

Gogi Army Base - Kimberley

Mampuru Army Base - Mampuru(De Brug)

Manguang Army Base - Manguang(Bloemfontein)

Mthatha Army Base - Mthatha

Ku Gompo Army Base - Ku Gompo(East London)

Makhanda Army Base - Makhanda

Gqeberha Army Base - Gqeberha

Lekukela Army Base - Lekukela(Oudtshoorn)

Landebaan Army Base - Langebaan

eKapa Military Area - eKapa(Cape Town)

Lemi Army Base - eKapa(Cape Town)

Loide Army Base - eKapa(Cape Town)

Eerste River Army Base - eKapa(Cape Town)

Makoanyane Army Base - Maseru

Maseru Army Base - Maseru

Mokhtlong Army Base - Mokhtlong

Mdzimba Army Base - Lobamba

Zombodze Army Base - Zombodze

Phocweni Army Base - Lobamba

Mbuluzi Army Base - Croydon

Cebisa Army Base - Malindza

Subdivisions of the UAPR

Regular Points - 492
Regular Points Spent - 392
Regular Points Remaining - 100

Infantry - 1,000,000(50 points)
Elite Infantry - 24,000(24 points)

Mechanized Vehicles - 15,000(20 points)
Puma IFV - 15,000

Tanks - 5,400(18 points)
K2 Black Panther - 5,400

Self-Propelled Artillery - 10,500(15 points)
PzH-2000 - 8,000
M-270D1 - 2,500

Anti-Air - 15,200(19 points)
Arrow 3 - 208
Arrow 2 Block 5 - 614
S-400 - 960
David’s Sling - 1,600
SPYDER-LR - 2,580
SPYDER-ER - 4,460
Ground Master 400 - 510
Ground Master 200 - 1,000
Ground Master 60 - 1500
JORN OTH Radar - 16
Space Fence - 2
ARTHUR counter-battery radar - 1750

Missile Artillery - 5,000(10 points)
Naval Strike Missile Coastal Batteries - 3,000
Iskander-M - 400
Hyunmoo-3B - 1,600

Fighters - 6,090(87 points)
F-22 - 2,000
Boeing EA-18G Growler - 190
F-35I - 3,400
F-35B - 500

Bombers - 75(3 points)
B2 Spirit - 75

Helicopters - 350(5 points)
AH-64E - 70
MH-47G - 280

Drones - 600(6 points)
MQ-9 Block 5 - 80
RQ-4B Global Hawk - 50
MQ-4C Triton - 50
RQ-20B Puma - 300
RQ-170 Sentinel - 20
SYAC UAV Divine Eagle - 100

Support Aircraft - 1650(11 points)
E-11A - 25
E-6B - 25
RC-135V/W Rivet Joint - 50
E-4 - 4
E-3G - 100
EC-130H Compass Call - 36
KC-46 - 410
C-5M - 100
C-17 - 200
C-130J-30 - 550
C-130J-SOF - 20
P-8 Poseidon - 110
E-8C Joint Stars - 20

ICBMs - 150(3 points)
SS-18 Mod 4 -50
RS-24 Yars(Road Mobile) - 100

Nuclear Weapons Program(Successful) - 1(10 points)

Nuclear Weapons - 460 MT(46 points)
550 kt warheads - 500
150 kt warheads - 300
100 kt warheads - 1,200
50 kt warheads - 400

Ships <600 tons - 280(8 points)
Skjold-class corvette - 280

Ships > 600 tons and <5,000 Tons - 135(9 points)
Formidable-class frigate - 135

Ships >10,000 and < 15,000 - 35(10 points)
Type 055-class destroyer - 35

Ships >15,000 and < 20,000 - 22(11 points)
Zumwalt-class destroyer - 22

Attack Submarines - 30(15 points)
Virginia-Class Block V - 30

Missile Submarines - 6(12 points)
Ohio-class - 6

Space Exclusive Points - 200
Space Exclusive Points Spent - 200
Space Exclusive Points Available - 0

Fighters - 320(40 points)
Corvette/Light Frigate - 30(15 points)
Frigate - 20(20 points)
Destroyer - 12(24 points)
Cruiser - 6(30 points)
Battleship - 3(30 points)
Tier 1 Space Station - 10(10 points)
Tier 2 Space Station - 1(20 points)

Satellites - 1,100(11 points)
SBIRS - 10
STSS - 50
Enhanced Imaging System - 100
GPS - 60
CSO - 250
ELISA - 300
MILSTAR - 6
Skynet - 14
Starlink - 210
NOSS Gen 3 - 20
SBSS - 10
AEHF - 6
Wideband Global SATCOM - 11
DMSP - 30
Trumpet - 8
Orion - 10
KH-11 Kennan Block 5 - 5